|

Current local time in Jahedpur, Bangladesh

2:26 :06 AM

02:26 :06

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (+06)

Convert Jahedpur Time

Want to convert Jahedpur time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jahedpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jahedpur +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jahedpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jahedpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Jahedpur, Jahidpur
Population
3000
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 49' N Latitude / 91° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns