|

Current local time in Cervien, Belarus

8:58 :15 PM

20:58 :15

Friday, 27 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Cervien Time

Want to convert Cervien time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cervien time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cervien GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cervien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Cervien Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Chehrven', Cherven', Cherven’, Chervyen', Chervyen’, Igumen, Ihumen, Ihumeń, Tscherwen, Игумен, Червень, Чэрвень
Population
9,900
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 28° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375