|

Current local time in Druzhny, Belarus

5:47 :00 PM

17:47 :00

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Druzhny Time

Want to convert Druzhny time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Druzhny time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Druzhny GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Druzhny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Druzhny Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Druzhny, Druzhnyy, Poselok Druzhnyy, Posëlok Druzhnyy, Дружны
Population
8,978
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 27° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375