|

Current local time in Myazhysyatki, Belarus

1:45 :40 PM

13:45 :40

Friday, 05 March 2021 (GMT)

Convert Myazhysyatki Time

Want to convert Myazhysyatki time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Myazhysyatki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Myazhysyatki GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Myazhysyatki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Myazhysyatki Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Mezhisjatki, Mezhisyatki, Mjazhysjatki, Myazhysyatki, Межисятки, Мяжысяткі
Population
1,807
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 46' N Latitude / 30° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375