|

Current local time in Hinvi, Benin

8:52 :05 AM

08:52 :05

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Hinvi Time

Want to convert Hinvi time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hinvi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hinvi WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hinvi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Hinvi Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Henvi, Hinvi
Population
3604
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229