|

Current local time in Kozarska Dubica, Bosnia and Herzegovina

11:17 :22 PM

23:17 :22

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Kozarska Dubica Time

Want to convert Kozarska Dubica time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kozarska Dubica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kozarska Dubica CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kozarska Dubica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kozarska Dubica Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Bosanska Dubica, Dubica, Dubicza, Kozarska Dubica, Kozarska-Dubica, bo si ni ya du bi cha, Козарска Дубица, Козарска-Дубица, دوبیسا، بوسنیا-ہرزیگووینا, ボサンスカ・ドゥビツァ, 波斯尼亞杜比察
Population
9,959
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 10' N Latitude / 16° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387