|

Current local time in Hrvatska Kostajnica, Croatia

2:54 :07 AM

02:54 :07

Saturday, 04 December 2021 (CET)

Convert Hrvatska Kostajnica Time

Want to convert Hrvatska Kostajnica time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hrvatska Kostajnica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hrvatska Kostajnica CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hrvatska Kostajnica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hrvatska Kostajnica Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Castanopolis, Hrvatska Kostajnica, Khorvats'ka Kostajnicja, Khrvatska Kostajnica, Khrvatska-Kostajnica, Kostajnica, Kosztainicza, Kosztajnica, ke si ta yi ni cha, khrwatska kstaynytsa, Хорватська Костайниця, Хрватска Костайница, Хрватска Костајница, Хрватска-Костайница, خرواتسکا کستاینیتسا, خرڤاتسکا کۆستاینیتسا, フルヴァツカ・コスタイニツァ, 科斯塔伊尼察
Population
2,746
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 13' N Latitude / 16° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385