|

Current local time in Otse, Botswana

9:57 :11 PM

21:57 :11

Sunday, October 13, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Otse Time

Want to convert Otse time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Otse time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Otse CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Otse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Otse Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Ootsi, Ootsi Siding, Otse
Population
6275
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' S Latitude / 25° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267