|

Current local time in Campina Grande, Brazil

1:07 :16 PM

13:07 :16

Monday, 16 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Campina Grande Time

Want to convert Campina Grande time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Campina Grande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Campina Grande -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Campina Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campina Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CPV, Campina Grande, Kampina Grande, Kampina Grandi, Kampina Grandė, Kampina-Grande, Kampina-Grandi, Kampinagrando, da kan pi na, kamapina grande, kampinageulanji, kanpinagurande, Кампина Гранде, Кампина Гранди, Кампина-Гранде, Кампина-Гранди, কামপিনা গ্রান্ডে, カンピナグランデ, 大坎皮納, 캄피나그란지
Population
348,936
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 35° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55