|

Current local time in Carambei, Brazil

7:38 :11 AM

07:38 :11

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (-03)

Convert Carambei Time

Want to convert Carambei time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Carambei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Carambei -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Carambei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carambei Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Carambehy
Population
13,465
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 57' S Latitude / 50° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55