|

Current local time in Chopinzinho, Brazil

1:12 :35 PM

13:12 :35

Thursday, May 28, 2020 (-03)

Convert Chopinzinho Time

Want to convert Chopinzinho time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chopinzinho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chopinzinho -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chopinzinho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chopinzinho Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Chopim, Chopin
Population
14141
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' S Latitude / 52° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55