|

Current local time in Cruz do Espirito Santo, Brazil

8:10 :37 PM

20:10 :37

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (-03)

Convert Cruz do Espirito Santo Time

Want to convert Cruz do Espirito Santo time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cruz do Espirito Santo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cruz do Espirito Santo -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cruz do Espirito Santo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cruz do Espirito Santo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Espirito Santo, Maguari
Population
5,812
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 08' S Latitude / 35° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55