|

Current local time in Edeia, Brazil

6:52 :45 PM

18:52 :45

Sunday, 16 January 2022 (-03)

Convert Edeia Time

Want to convert Edeia time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Edeia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Edeia -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Edeia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Edeia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alegrete
Population
9,838
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 20' S Latitude / 49° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55