|

Current local time in Ibirapitanga, Brazil

4:21 :02 AM

04:21 :02

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (-03)

Convert Ibirapitanga Time

Want to convert Ibirapitanga time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ibirapitanga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ibirapitanga -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ibirapitanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ibirapitanga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ibirapitinga
Population
7,302
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 09' S Latitude / 39° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55