|

Current local time in Itabuna, Brazil

6:08 :27 AM

06:08 :27

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (-03)

Convert Itabuna Time

Want to convert Itabuna time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itabuna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itabuna -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itabuna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itabuna Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ITN, Itabuna, itabuna, yi ta bu na, Итабуна, ইটাবুনা, იტაბუნა, イタブーナ, 伊塔布纳
Population
205,660
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 47' S Latitude / 39° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55