|

Current local time in Itajuipe, Brazil

3:45 :39 AM

03:45 :39

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (-03)

Convert Itajuipe Time

Want to convert Itajuipe time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itajuipe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itajuipe -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itajuipe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itajuipe Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pirangi, Piranj
Population
15,516
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' S Latitude / 39° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55