|

Current local time in Itacare, Brazil

3:36 :40 PM

15:36 :40

Monday, 21 June 2021 (-03)

Convert Itacare Time

Want to convert Itacare time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itacare time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itacare -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itacare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itacare Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Barra do Rio de Contas
Population
12,484
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' S Latitude / 38° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55