|

Current local time in Matelandia, Brazil

5:15 :57 PM

17:15 :57

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (-03)

Convert Matelandia Time

Want to convert Matelandia time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matelandia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matelandia -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matelandia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Matelandia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Metelandia, Metelândia
Population
10816
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 14' S Latitude / 53° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55