|

Current local time in Peruibe, Brazil

10:29 :40 AM

10:29 :40

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Peruibe Time

Want to convert Peruibe time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Peruibe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Peruibe -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Peruibe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Peruibe Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Peruhybe, Peruibi, caraguava, pei lu yi bi, peru'ibe, Перуиби, পেরুইবে, 佩鲁伊比
Population
63,030
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 19' S Latitude / 46° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55