|

Current local time in Sao Sebastiao, Brazil

8:56 :21 AM

08:56 :21

Friday, 27 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Sao Sebastiao Time

Want to convert Sao Sebastiao time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sao Sebastiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sao Sebastiao -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sao Sebastiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Sebastiao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Sebast'jan, sa'o sebasatiya'o, sheng sai ba si di ang, Сан-Себастьян, সাও সেবাসটিয়াও, 聖塞巴斯蒂昂
Population
76,367
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 45' S Latitude / 45° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55