|

Current local time in Godech, Bulgaria

3:18 :07 AM

03:18 :07

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Godech Time

Want to convert Godech time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Godech time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Godech EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Godech Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Godech Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Glotnitsa, Godec, Godech, Godetch, Godetsch, Godeč, Molak, Negolova, Staro Selo, Stoykina, Trap, Yovkina, Годеч
Population
5154
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 23° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359