|

Current local time in La Crescenta-Montrose, CA, USA

12:53 :38 AM

00:53 :38

Thursday, 28 October 2021 (PDT)

Convert La Crescenta-Montrose Time

Want to convert La Crescenta-Montrose time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Crescenta-Montrose time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Crescenta-Montrose PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Crescenta-Montrose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Crescenta-Montrose Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
La Crescenta-Montrose, La Crescenta-Montrose CDP, La Kresenta-Montrouz, la kres'senta montaroja, Ла Кресента-Монтроуз, ला क्रेस्सेन्टा मोन्टरोज
Population
19,653
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 13' N Latitude / 118° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1