|

Current local time in Mme-Bafumen, Cameroon

7:39 :15 PM

19:39 :15

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (WAT)

Convert Mme-Bafumen Time

Want to convert Mme-Bafumen time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mme-Bafumen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mme-Bafumen WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mme-Bafumen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mme-Bafumen Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Me, Mme, Mme-Bafumen
Population
6,149
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 19' N Latitude / 10° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237