|

Current local time in Colwood, Canada

4:59 :09 PM

16:59 :09

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (PDT)

Convert Colwood Time

Want to convert Colwood time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colwood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colwood PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Colwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colwood Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Kolvud, kal wwd brytysh klmbya, ke er wu de, kol-udeu, kwlwwd, Колвуд, كولوود, کال وود، بریتیش کلمبیا, کول وڈ، برٹش کولمبیا, 科尔伍德, 콜우드
Population
14,687
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 25' N Latitude / 123° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1