|

Current local time in Ladysmith, Canada

11:27 :26 PM

23:27 :26

Monday, October 14, 2019 (PDT)

Convert Ladysmith Time

Want to convert Ladysmith time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ladysmith time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ladysmith PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ladysmith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ladysmith Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Ladysmith, XEH
Population
8740
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 59' N Latitude / 123° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1