|

Current local time in Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu, Canada

5:51 :47 PM

17:51 :47

Monday, 23 November 2020 (EST)

Convert Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu Time

Want to convert Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
sn-dwny-swr-ryshwlyw kbk, سن-دونی-سور-ریشولیو، کبک, سینٹ-ڈینس-سر-ریچلیو، کیوبک
Population
1,067
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 47' N Latitude / 73° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1