|

Current local time in Shelburne, Canada

8:39 :01 PM

20:39 :01

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (EST)

Convert Shelburne Time

Want to convert Shelburne time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shelburne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shelburne EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shelburne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shelburne Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Shelbern, Шелберн
Population
8,126
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 04' N Latitude / 80° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1