|

Current local time in Biyong, China

6:05 :58 PM

18:05 :58

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Biyong Time

Want to convert Biyong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biyong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biyong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Biyong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Biyong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Biyong, Biyun, Pi-yung
Population
1430
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 11' N Latitude / 109° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86