|

Current local time in Chengmen, China

1:15 :48 AM

01:15 :48

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chengmen Time

Want to convert Chengmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengmen, Chengmen Zhen, cheng men, cheng men zhen, 城门, 城门镇
Population
4280
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 59' N Latitude / 119° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86