|

Current local time in Chenshi, China

8:23 :49 AM

08:23 :49

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chenshi Time

Want to convert Chenshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chenshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chenshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chenshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chenshi, Chenshi Zhen, Chenshichang, chen shi, chen shi zhen, 陈食, 陈食镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 105° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86