|

Current local time in Chenyang, China

3:55 :09 PM

15:55 :09

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chenyang Time

Want to convert Chenyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chenyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chenyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chenyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'en-ch'i, Ch'en-ch'i-hsien, Ch'en-hsi, Chenki, Chenki-hsien, Chenxi, Chenxi Xian, Chenyang, Ch’en-ch’i, Ch’en-ch’i-hsien, Ch’en-hsi, chen xi xian, chen yang, 辰溪县, 辰阳
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' N Latitude / 110° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86