|

Current local time in Chikan, China

12:05 :20 PM

12:05 :20

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (+06)

Convert Chikan Time

Want to convert Chikan time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chikan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chikan +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chikan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chikan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ih-k'an, Chekam, Chekan, Chekham, Chikan, Chikan Qu, Chikhom, Ch’ih-k’an, Tche Kam, Tchia-k'am, Tchia-k’am, chi kan, chi kan qu, 赤坎, 赤坎区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 110° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86