|

Current local time in Chunxi, China

2:25 :59 AM

02:25 :59

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Chunxi Time

Want to convert Chunxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chunxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chunxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chunxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chunxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'un-hsi, Chunxi, Chunxi Zhen, Ch’un-hsi, Gaochun Xian, Kao-ch'un, Kao-ch’un, Kao-shun, Kao-shun-hsien, chun xi, chun xi zhen, gao chun xian, 淳溪, 淳溪镇, 高淳县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 118° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86