|

Current local time in Da'an, China

11:42 :16 PM

23:42 :16

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Da'an Time

Want to convert Da'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Da'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Da'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Da'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Da'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Buwei, Da'an, Da'an Xiang, Da’an, Da’an Xiang, Ta-an, Ta-an-ts'un, Ta-an-ts’un, bu wei, da an, da an xiang, 埠尾, 大安, 大安乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 27' N Latitude / 119° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86