|

Current local time in Dajie, China

5:07 :56 AM

05:07 :56

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Dajie Time

Want to convert Dajie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dajie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dajie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dajie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dajie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-ch'uan, Chiang-ch’uan, Dajie, Dajie Zhen, Jiangchuan, Jiangchuan Xian, Ta-chieh-chen, Ta-chieh-tzu, da jie, da jie zhen, jiang chuan, jiang chuan xian, 大街, 大街镇, 江川, 江川县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 17' N Latitude / 102° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86