|

Current local time in Dongjie, China

3:02 :26 AM

03:02 :26

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongjie Time

Want to convert Dongjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongjie, Dongjie Jiedao, dong jie, dong jie jie dao, 东街, 东街街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 05' N Latitude / 119° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86