|

Current local time in Fushi, China

7:28 :35 PM

19:28 :35

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Fushi Time

Want to convert Fushi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fushi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fushi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fushi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fushi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu-shun-hsien, Fujiang, Fushi, Fushun, fu shi, 富世
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 105° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86