|

Current local time in Gangdong, China

2:32 :44 PM

14:32 :44

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gangdong Time

Want to convert Gangdong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gangdong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gangdong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gangdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangdong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-tung, Gangdong, Jiangdong
Population
1380
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' N Latitude / 110° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86