|

Current local time in Gongjing, China

11:07 :31 AM

11:07 :31

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Gongjing Time

Want to convert Gongjing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gongjing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gongjing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gongjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gongjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gongjing, KUNGTSING, Kung-ching, gong jing, 贡井
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 104° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86