|

Current local time in Heqing, China

7:49 :56 PM

19:49 :56

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Heqing Time

Want to convert Heqing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heqing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heqing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Heqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Heqing, Heqing Zhen, he qing, he qing zhen, 和庆, 和庆镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' N Latitude / 109° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86