|

Current local time in Hongtang, China

10:06 :09 AM

10:06 :09

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hongtang Time

Want to convert Hongtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hongtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hongtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hongtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongtang, Hung-t'ang, Hung-t’ang
Population
1060
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 04' N Latitude / 119° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86