|

Current local time in Houyu, China

10:03 :56 AM

10:03 :56

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Houyu Time

Want to convert Houyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Houyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Houyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Houyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Houyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hou-hsu, Hou-hsü, Houyu, Houyu Xiang, hou yu, hou yu xiang, 猴屿, 猴屿乡
Population
5180
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 03' N Latitude / 119° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86