|

Current local time in Huaxing, China

2:37 :18 AM

02:37 :18

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huaxing Time

Want to convert Huaxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huaxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huaxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huaxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huaxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fuxingchang, Huaxing, Huaxing Zhen, fu xing chang, hua xing, hua xing zhen, 华兴, 华兴镇, 复兴场
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 35' N Latitude / 106° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86