|

Current local time in Jiangshi, China

12:53 :23 PM

12:53 :23

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiangshi Time

Want to convert Jiangshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-shih-chieh, Jiangshi, Tszyansitsze
Population
1510
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 07' N Latitude / 109° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86