|

Current local time in Jingfeng, China

10:42 :30 PM

22:42 :30

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jingfeng Time

Want to convert Jingfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jingfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jingfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jingfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jingfeng, jing feng, 净峰
Population
2500
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 58' N Latitude / 118° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86