|

Current local time in Jinshiqiao, China

4:50 :48 AM

04:50 :48

Saturday, November 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jinshiqiao Time

Want to convert Jinshiqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinshiqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinshiqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinshiqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinshiqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-shih-ch'iao, Chin-shih-ch’iao, Jinshiqiao, Jinshiqiao Zhen, jin shi qiao, jin shi qiao zhen, 金石桥, 金石桥镇
Population
1630
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' N Latitude / 110° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86