|

Current local time in Jiulong, China

9:56 :10 AM

09:56 :10

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiulong Time

Want to convert Jiulong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiulong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiulong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiulong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiulong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiulong, Jiulong Zhen, jiu long, jiu long zhen, 九龙, 九龙镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 21' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86