|

Current local time in Kaihua Chengguanzhen, China

1:50 :12 AM

01:50 :12

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Kaihua Chengguanzhen Time

Want to convert Kaihua Chengguanzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaihua Chengguanzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaihua Chengguanzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaihua Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaihua Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengguan Zhen, K'ai-hua-hsien, K'ai-hua-hsien-ch'eng, Kaihua, Kaihua Chengguanzhen, Kaihwa, Kaihwa-hsien, K’ai-hua-hsien, K’ai-hua-hsien-ch’eng, cheng guan zhen, kai hua, kai hua cheng guan zhen, 城关镇, 开化, 开化城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 118° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86