|

Current local time in Kaijiang, China

7:36 :46 AM

07:36 :46

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Kaijiang Time

Want to convert Kaijiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaijiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaijiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaijiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaijiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-chiang, Chung-chiang-hsien, Chungkiang, Chungkiang-hsien, Chzhuntszyan, Kaijiang, Zhongjiang, kai jiang, 凯江
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 02' N Latitude / 104° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86