|

Current local time in Laitan, China

9:03 :43 AM

09:03 :43

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Laitan Time

Want to convert Laitan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laitan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laitan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Laitan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Laitan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Laitan, Laitan Zhen, Shanglaitan, lai tan, lai tan zhen, shang lai tan, 上涞滩, 涞滩, 涞滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 106° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86